2019 AWARD WINNERS

Marlborough-1024x683@2x.jpg

PREMIER AWARD FOR BEST PRACTICE

Marlborough District Council

Marlborough District Council, winners of the Premier Award for Best Practice for its Smart+Connected Economic and Community Development ProgrammeFrom left to right: Mark Rawson, Adi James, Alistair Schorn, Neil Henry, Trevor Hook, Mark Wheeler, Pam Ford, John Leggett

NRDA-and-Datacom-1024x683.jpg

BEST PRACTICE COLLABORATION

Nelson Regional Development Agency and Datacom

Nelson Regional Development Agency and Datacom winners of the Best Practice Collaboration for the Nelson Tasman Innovation Neighbourhood.
Left to Right: Kerry Topp, Hannah Norton, Mark Rawson, Pam Ford

AorakiDevelopment-1024x683.jpg

BEST PRACTICE COMMENDATION FOR COLLABORATION

Aoraki Development

Aoraki Development winner of a commendation for Best Practice Collaboration for its “My Next Move” initiative.
Left to Right: Nigel Davenport, Pam Ford, Mark Rawson

cedandsprout-1024x683.jpg

BEST PRACTICE AWARD FOR INTEGRATED PLANNING

CED and Sprout

CEDA and Sprout, winners of the Best Practice Award for Integrated Planning
for the Manawatu Agritech Strategy
From Left to Right: John Morris, Linda Stewart, Pam Ford and Mark Rawson

justine-3-1024x683.jpg

BEST PRACTICE COMMENDATION FOR INTEGRATED PLANNING

Venture Taranaki

Venture Taranaki, winner of a commendation for integrated planning for its H2 Roadmap initiative
Left to right: Justine Gilliland, Mark Rawson and Pam Ford

marissa-1024x683.jpg

BEST PRACTICE AWARD FOR INNOVATION

Auckland Tourism, Events and Economic Development

ATEED, winner of the EDNZ Best Practice Award for Innovation – for its Grid AKL Innovation Lab
Left to Right: Catriona Stewart, Marissa Brindley, Mark Rawson and Pam Ford

gowithtourism-570x380.jpg

BEST PRACTICE COMMENDATION FOR INNOVATION

Auckland Tourism, Events and Economic Development

ATEED, winner of a commendation for Innovation for its ‘Go with Tourism’ initiative.
Left to right: Hannah Norton, Melissa Hall Pam Ford and Mark Rawson

josephstuart-1-768x513 (1).jpg

BEST PRACTICE COMMENDATION FOR INCLUSIVE GROWTH

Northland Inc

Northland Inc, winner of a commendation for inclusive Growth for its Kai Ora Fund project.
Left to Right: Mark Rawson, Joseph Stuart and Pam Ford

justine-4-1024x683.jpg

BEST PRACTICE AWARD FOR PRIMARY RESEARCH

Venture Taranaki

Winner of the EDNZ Best Practice Award for Primary Research, Venture Taranaki for the Taranaki Export Map
Left to Right: Justine Gilliland, Mark Rawson and Pam Ford

pauly-1024x683.jpg

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

Paul Casson

Winner of the 2019 EDNZ Distinguished Service Award – Mr Paul Casson, former Deputy Chair of EDNZ

Subscribe to EDNZ newsletter

09 4158962